This is a content holder for the one button emergency notification system.
[…] Section 13M of M.G.L. c. 265 prohibits assault and/or assault and battery against family or household members, which is defined as:  “persons who: (i) are or were married to one another, (ii) have a child in common regardless of whether they have ever married or lived together or (iii) are or have been in a substantive dating or engagement relationship.” See also: Section M.G.L. c. 260